2021 Vermillion County Fair Dates: June 18 - 26

VERMILLION COUNTY FAIR
Cayuga, IN
    The Vermillion County Fair Board members
would like to invite you and your family
to attend the
135TH Vermillion County Fair ! 


As in the past, the board members, along with the help of many
community volunteers, will strive to make the fair
a positive experience for all who attend.
Make  plans now to visit the
2021 Vermillion County Fair
 

CARNIVAL

Sat 6/26
6 - 10 PM


vermillion county fairboard
Officers
Open Class Info
Pictures
Verm. Co. 4-H
Fair Schedule
4-H BUILDINGS OPEN
Sat., June 19
6PM - 10 PM
and
Sun, June 20 to
Fri., June 25
NOON - 10 PM
Directions
to
Fairgrounds


Vermillion County Fair
2021 PRINCESS
CORINNA MOORE
Follow
Vermillion Co Fair
on FACEBOOK







Pageant on FACEBOOK







Vermillion County Fair
2021 QUEEN
BLYTHE HEBER

VERMILLION COUNTY
FAIR, IND
Open Class Projects Book


(Click for Download)
 
DATE FRI 6/18 SAT 6/19 SUN 6/20 MON 6/21 TUES 6/22 WED 6/23 THURS 6/24 FRI 6/25 SAT 6/26

WHITE PAVILION DINNER

SV FFA -
Hot Dogs/ Hamburgers
6-8 PM

Cayuga Lions Pork Tenderlion
5 - 8 PM

4-H Jr Leaders
Mostaccioli
5 - 7:30 PM

NV Football Moms
ChickNNoodle
5 - 8 PM
Parke-
Vermillion Cattlermen
Steak Dinner
5 - 7 PM
Shining Shamrocks / St Bernice
Grilled Pork
Tenderlions
5  to 8 PM

SV SOCCER
GIANT Tacos
5 - 7:30 PM

NV Class of 2023
Italian Beef
5 - 8 PM


NONE


OPEN SHOWS


NONE
OPEN Swine Show
Ck in 7 AM
Show11AM
OPEN Sheep / Boer Goat Show
Ck in 7 AM
Show11AM


NONE


NONE


NONE


NONE
OPEN
ARBA Rabbit
Ckin 7AM
Show 9:30
OPEN CLASS PICK-UP
9 - 11 AM


4-H SHOWS
DOG@6:30 PM
Llama@ 7:PM
* 4-H Project
Check In 4-7
* 4-H Project
Check In
9AM -12
CAT @ 1PM
PET @4:30 PM
Fashion Revue @6PM
Poultry@11am
Horse & Pony
@ 4:PM
Sheep @ 5PM
Rabbit @ 1PM
SWINE @ 5:30 PM
Horse & Pony @ 9 AM

GOAT @ 11:30 am

BEEF @ 5PM
Master Showman-
ship
Small Animal 4PM
Livestock 4:30PM

LIVESTOCK AUCTION
7:PM


4-H PROJECT PICK-UP
9 - 11 AM

COMMUNTIY
SHOWCASE
5pm - 7pm


NONE

Live Juke Box with David Howie

Karaoke and DJ with
Ed Kent

Rock Posse Band with Brian Cooper
Susan Williams Band (Chicago Blues)
Hoosier
Daddy
with Mike Russell

House of Cards Band

Nuthin Fancy Band with Michael Cruse


NONE
SPECIAL EVENTS
FIREWORKS @ DUSK

Baby Contest 10:AM

Little Miss &
Little Mister
Corn Hole
Tournament
1PM


TALENT SHOW
3:pm

4-H STEAM
Technology
10 AM
3 D PENS
Extension
Homemakers
HOME & FAMILY DAY
11am
&
Fairy Garden

Meet N Greet Elected Officials 4:30

PARADE 6:30

FAMILY
GIANT YARD GAMES
1:30 - 3:30

4-H STEAM
Technology
10 AM
SLIME !


NONE

GRANDSTAND
QUEEN / PRINCESS
Contest
6:30 PM
RODEO
7pm
Age 3-12 $5
Adult $10

County Wide Church Service 7PM

GG MAGIC & BALOONS
7 - 9 PM

DACC Cheerleader Camp
7 - 9 PM

AG DAY
5 - 9 PM

BARNYARD OLYMPICS
7:30 PM


NONE

DEMO
DERBY
5 PM